2010 Shark Shootout 5K

Age Group Results

December 11, 2010


Results produced by Gulf Coast Runners


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Kostka Chicago IL

328

28

15

18:45.3

6:01/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

574

41

20

19:08.1

6:08/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Rine Alva FL

565

53

80

22:37.1

7:15/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Corbett Naples FL

269

170

25:36.5

8:12/M

2

Katie Hyde Naples FL

348

449

36:54.0

11:50/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Morgan Dulski Marco Island FL

142

14

151

24:50.5

7:58/M

2

Lauren Barr Naples FL

495

14

172

25:40.0

8:14/M

3

Kristin McMillin Chokoloskee FL

386

14

338

30:59.6

9:56/M

4

Ashlie McGregor Naples FL

335

12

363

32:00.3

10:15/M

5

Morgan Daffin Everglades City FL

385

14

448

36:49.9

11:48/M

6

Ravyne Bee Copeland FL

383

14

471

40:05.8

12:51/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline Barlow Naples FL

484

15

26

19:28.4

6:14/M

2

Lauren Raskauskas Naples FL

225

17

123

24:07.2

7:44/M

3

Leigh Raskauskas Naples FL

523

16

145

24:44.9

7:56/M

4

Anasofia Delacamara Naples FL

442

16

173

25:40.0

8:14/M

5

Caroline Case Naples FL

200

17

205

26:24.2

8:28/M

6

Sarah Zundel Naples FL

320

17

218

26:49.5

8:36/M

7

Mary Snyder Naples FL

29

18

220

26:56.8

8:38/M

8

Maggie Chappell Naples FL

393

17

230

27:31.2

8:49/M

9

Sammy Russo Naples FL

417

15

240

27:47.3

8:54/M

10

C Meehan Donovan Naples FL

581

18

302

29:58.0

9:36/M

11

Kadi Swiniarski Naples FL

418

15

312

30:22.9

9:44/M

12

Christine Titus Naples FL

486

17

330

30:48.2

9:52/M

13

Jennifer Orr Marco Island FL

351

16

344

31:19.2

10:02/M

14

Alissa Smith Naples FL

438

17

393

33:08.2

10:37/M

15

Hannah Kandel Naples FL

211

18

408

33:44.3

10:49/M

16

Meggan Harrington Ochopee FL

387

16

418

34:16.9

10:59/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alicia Zimmerman Wheaton IL

138

20

18

18:58.6

6:05/M

2

Meighan McGowan Greenwich CT

306

23

89

22:54.2

7:20/M

3

Holly Kistler Naples FL

465

23

93

23:09.2

7:25/M

4

Katie Ray Naples FL

166

24

111

23:44.5

7:36/M

5

Haydee Mir Naples FL

416

21

140

24:35.1

7:53/M

6

Katie Murphy Naples FL

89

24

183

25:59.5

8:20/M

7

Samantha Andrews Naples FL

433

23

249

28:09.3

9:01/M

8

Juliana Rueda Naples FL

369

23

258

28:27.1

9:07/M

9

Sarah Wallace Naples FL

424

22

320

30:32.3

9:47/M

10

Kylee Pitts Naples FL

289

22

329

30:47.3

9:52/M

11

Pam Osborne Naples FL

473

21

359

31:46.1

10:11/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Adams Naples FL

259

25

40

20:20.0

6:31/M

2

Allyson Swanson Naples FL

263

28

47

20:45.4

6:39/M

3

Lauren Carpinello Naples FL

478

25

107

23:38.7

7:34/M

4

Hillary Hoban Naples FL

69

28

116

23:50.7

7:38/M

5

Hillary Fosdyck Destin FL

380

29

139

24:34.9

7:52/M

6

Vanessa Heroth Naples FL

163

25

144

24:42.9

7:55/M

7

Corinne Crouse Naples FL

241

25

166

25:25.8

8:09/M

8

Emily Lupu Naples FL

477

27

175

25:43.5

8:15/M

9

Elizabeth Davis Naples FL

361

27

186

26:03.3

8:21/M

10

Virginia Haskins Naples FL

313

27

217

26:43.3

8:34/M

11

Andrea Whaley Naples FL

344

27

227

27:19.0

8:45/M

12

Rachel Brown Naples FL

513

26

252

28:19.4

9:05/M

13

Katherine Stapleton Chicago IL

538

27

255

28:24.8

9:06/M

14

Kristen Moon Prairie Village KS

546

27

262

28:35.5

9:10/M

15

Joy Post Naples FL

543

25

283

29:14.7

9:22/M

16

Heather Seward North Ft Myers FL

275

27

301

29:57.8

9:36/M

17

Krystal Blanken Ave Maria FL

587

26

304

30:06.2

9:39/M

18

Carla Kelly Naples FL

525

28

306

30:09.8

9:40/M

19

Magie Ulrich Naples FL

246

27

343

31:18.9

10:02/M

20

Patrycja Ann Rochnowska Naples FL

509

25

354

31:31.7

10:06/M

21

Erika Canizales Estero FL

622

26

360

31:54.8

10:13/M

22

Ellen Wake Bonita Springs FL

222

27

361

31:56.6

10:14/M

23

Denise Ellis Naples FL

481

28

379

32:29.7

10:25/M

24

Crystal Oswald Naples FL

172

28

406

33:40.3

10:47/M

25

Erin Gisse Ft Myers FL

364

27

409

33:48.5

10:50/M

26

Stephanie Oldock Naples FL

590

26

460

38:42.5

12:24/M

27

Christina Arsenault Naples FL

453

25

476

42:29.4

13:37/M

28

Marlene Camacho Estero FL

594

28

478

43:59.1

14:06/M

29

Amber Thompson Bonita Springs FL

355

28

479

45:23.4

14:33/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joanna Citarella Naples FL

432

34

48

20:47.5

6:40/M

2

Kelly Fennemore Bonita Springs FL

184

30

83

22:42.8

7:17/M

3

Samantha Colla Estero FL

280

33

85

22:49.9

7:19/M

4

Nina Clark Naples FL

203

33

115

23:49.3

7:38/M

5

Megan Kalocinski Naples FL

81

30

120

23:58.9

7:41/M

6

Melissa Pinkham Naples FL

339

31

125

24:09.1

7:44/M

7

Kelly McFarling Naples FL

330

31

158

24:59.8

8:00/M

8

Camille Strakaluse Naples FL

499

34

171

25:37.6

8:13/M

9

Heather Patton Naples FL

395

33

177

25:47.1

8:16/M

10

Kat Ladniak Naples FL

112

32

202

26:22.5

8:27/M

11

Mari Dewees Naples FL

444

33

231

27:32.0

8:49/M

12

Christine Ragain Naples FL

276

30

243

27:53.0

8:56/M

13

Michelle Ives Naples FL

102

32

259

28:32.5

9:09/M

14

Abby Hamilton Gaylord MI

600

34

265

28:40.1

9:11/M

15

Christy Saunders Naples FL

593

31

309

30:20.5

9:43/M

16

Rhonda High Naples FL

114

33

322

30:33.8

9:48/M

17

Christine McConnelee Naples FL

448

30

336

30:55.5

9:55/M

18

Amber Eliason Naples FL

599

30

341

31:14.8

10:01/M

19

Lauren Corder Naples FL

127

33

351

31:26.8

10:04/M

20

Kathy McClenathan Naples FL

84

32

352

31:26.9

10:04/M

21

Leslie Mahan Naples FL

365

33

362

31:59.6

10:15/M

22

Trisha Harmon Naples FL

260

33

374

32:17.1

10:21/M

23

Colleen Messina Naples FL

193

30

392

33:06.8

10:37/M

24

Samantha Aberle Naples FL

9

31

405

33:40.0

10:47/M

25

Crystal Gorman Bonita Springs FL

524

30

412

34:00.4

10:54/M

26

Christine Gomez Naples FL

285

34

415

34:11.4

10:57/M

27

Carla Delgado Naples FL

410

33

431

35:20.7

11:19/M

28

Lizette Montero Naples FL

283

31

436

35:38.3

11:25/M

29

Michele Cichetti Naples FL

302

30

442

36:11.4

11:36/M

30

Laura Lavelle Bonita Springs FL

273

33

443

36:15.1

11:37/M

31

Liz Bernardez Estero FL

136

33

451

37:30.3

12:01/M

32

Molly Young Naples FL

76

33

456

38:04.7

12:12/M

33

Janelle Jusino Naples FL

559

31

464

39:17.7

12:35/M

34

Angela Panciera Naples FL

107

32

468

39:48.3

12:45/M

35

Linda Panciera Westerly RI

106

33

482

47:42.8

15:17/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Weiss Naples FL

32

35

75

22:24.2

7:11/M

2

Lisa Dolezel Marco Island FL

27

35

78

22:35.0

7:14/M

3

Cindy Andrade Naples FL

308

38

130

24:24.1

7:49/M

4

Kristy Breuler Naples FL

194

37

133

24:29.8

7:51/M

5

Beth Marchi Naples FL

34

37

147

24:45.9

7:56/M

6

Jennifer Speranzo Middleboro MA

2

36

155

24:53.5

7:59/M

7

Dana Newman Naples FL

258

38

182

25:57.2

8:19/M

8

Marie Kampf Naples FL

220

39

191

26:12.8

8:24/M

9

Mandy Lascano Naples FL

277

36

194

26:15.9

8:25/M

10

Chadd Kodak Naples FL

50

38

212

26:36.9

8:32/M

11

Vanessa Smith Naples FL

494

38

221

27:01.3

8:40/M

12

Ali Duffey Naples FL

711

36

225

27:13.3

8:43/M

13

Janet Patkowa Naples FL

480

38

228

27:24.0

8:47/M

14

Nicole Weber Naples FL

534

37

274

28:50.6

9:14/M

15

Amy Kodak Naples FL

49

39

281

29:05.6

9:19/M

16

Jennie Mitchell Naples FL

279

36

295

29:43.8

9:31/M

17

Amy Vanderaar Naples FL

256

37

305

30:08.3

9:39/M

18

Karyn Samuel Naples FL

373

35

307

30:17.1

9:42/M

19

Claire Wilson Naples FL

223

36

308

30:19.2

9:43/M

20

Lori Fowler Naples FL

468

39

311

30:21.6

9:44/M

21

Nicole Depuye Naples FL

304

37

318

30:31.5

9:47/M

22

Candice Tousignant Naples FL

309

37

319

30:31.5

9:47/M

23

Meredith Brewer Naples FL

324

39

324

30:37.8

9:49/M

24

Michele Trope Naples FL

72

38

325

30:38.2

9:49/M

25

Sonia Hernandez Naples FL

554

36

332

30:52.0

9:54/M

26

Tara McGlaughlin Naples FL

345

35

345

31:19.4

10:02/M

27

Jackie Verwey Bonita Springs FL

54

36

348

31:23.4

10:04/M

28

Sherry May Naples FL

331

39

372

32:15.0

10:20/M

29

Kristin Jowett Naples FL

255

37

381

32:35.7

10:27/M

30

Patricia Gifford Naples FL

278

36

391

33:02.2

10:35/M

31

Katie Shaw Naples FL

154

36

404

33:37.0

10:46/M

32

Ashley Solomon Bonita Springs FL

409

36

432

35:20.8

11:19/M

33

Gabriel Tyler Immokalee FL

551

37

439

35:43.7

11:27/M

34

Michele Corsarie Naples FL

564

39

453

37:47.3

12:07/M

35

Linda Royce Bonita Springs FL

14

37

463

39:08.4

12:33/M

36

Rachael Klaas Naples FL

472

38

469

39:51.4

12:46/M

37

Leslie Abbott Naples FL

73

38

474

41:08.7

13:11/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacy Robertshaw Bonita Springs FL

236

41

81

22:41.1

7:16/M

2

Geri-Lynn Van Sant Forked River NJ

68

40

96

23:11.1

7:26/M

3

Claudette Watson Naples FL

572

43

104

23:30.1

7:32/M

4

Eileen Hanus Naples FL

487

40

137

24:33.7

7:52/M

5

Maria Hoyt Naples FL

558

44

160

25:05.2

8:02/M

6

Katrin Luyten Naples FL

311

40

168

25:31.5

8:11/M

7

Kerry Edwards Naples FL

596

40

206

26:25.2

8:28/M

8

Heather Hart Naples FL

253

44

261

28:33.8

9:09/M

9

Audrey Martin Naples FL

134

42

271

28:48.6

9:14/M

10

Kelly Carle Naples FL

503

43

272

28:48.8

9:14/M

11

Shu-Chen Su Naples FL

46

40

282

29:08.7

9:20/M

12

Julie Evans Naples FL

456

44

288

29:32.7

9:28/M

13

Elizabeth Hackett Naples FL

216

42

292

29:39.2

9:30/M

14

Claire Dukeshire Naples FL

189

40

326

30:38.3

9:49/M

15

Monica Genovese Naples FL

612

40

340

31:10.8

9:59/M

16

Jill Whitcomb Naples FL

78

44

347

31:20.2

10:03/M

17

Elisabeth Erhardt Naples FL

44

41

358

31:45.2

10:11/M

18

Lisa Lloyd Naples FL

428

40

371

32:14.9

10:20/M

19

Leslie Bentley Naples FL

272

41

385

32:45.4

10:30/M

20

Kimberly Jones Naples FL

47

44

387

32:53.9

10:32/M

21

Carrie Smith Naples FL

437

40

394

33:08.4

10:37/M

22

Rosa Linda Naples FL

400

41

396

33:11.3

10:38/M

23

Angi Fountain Naples FL

434

40

402

33:25.9

10:43/M

24

Chante Pemberton Naples FL

212

43

407

33:43.8

10:48/M

25

Melissa Hargie Naples FL

337

43

424

34:58.9

11:12/M

26

Lisa Leonard Naples FL

333

40

467

39:46.6

12:45/M

27

Cherise Brummer Naples FL

296

41

472

40:21.2

12:56/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendy Body Orefield PA

125

47

79

22:36.3

7:15/M

2

Kathleen Burmeister Naples FL

359

48

195

26:16.2

8:25/M

3

Janet Zundel Naples FL

319

48

224

27:06.5

8:41/M

4

Rachel Bridger Naples FL

579

46

244

27:57.8

8:58/M

5

Lane Raskauskas Naples FL

224

48

276

28:53.2

9:15/M

6

Martha Mercier Marco Island FL

242

49

293

29:39.3

9:30/M

7

Nancy Mariner Naples FL

137

45

296

29:46.4

9:32/M

8

Stacey Adams Naples FL

122

46

315

30:26.9

9:45/M

9

Jana Dobin Naples FL

99

45

339

31:04.1

9:57/M

10

Terry Miller Ft Myers FL

147

46

342

31:17.6

10:02/M

11

Kathy Rizzo Newtown PA

501

47

356

31:35.1

10:07/M

12

Carol Andrews Naples FL

431

49

367

32:04.0

10:17/M

13

Diane Mueller-Yarnell Naples FL

95

49

380

32:30.0

10:25/M

14

Susan Distefano Naples FL

192

49

383

32:36.7

10:27/M

15

Susan Ferow Naples FL

415

46

403

33:32.6

10:45/M

16

Bonnie Blanchard Naples FL

132

49

428

35:13.7

11:17/M

17

Audeidra Jones Naples FL

580

45

441

36:03.3

11:33/M

18

Errika Thalheimer Naples FL

149

47

447

36:48.7

11:48/M

19

Kelly Steinmetz Bonita Springs FL

160

47

459

38:31.7

12:21/M

20

Tricia Decambra Naples FL

119

46

491

50:20.9

16:08/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Bergquiest Bonita Springs FL

310

50

98

23:14.4

7:27/M

2

Nancy Schwerin Naples FL

430

50

122

24:07.2

7:44/M

3

Sheila Snyder Naples FL

30

51

132

24:28.9

7:51/M

4

Leslie Barreto-Wilkinson Naples FL

518

50

142

24:39.9

7:54/M

5

Anne Roy Ponte Vedra Beach FL

286

50

192

26:13.0

8:24/M

6

Mary Iamurri Naples FL

201

51

197

26:18.8

8:26/M

7

Deb Krzyston Willowbrook IL

459

53

203

26:22.8

8:27/M

8

Grace Plager Naples FL

248

52

211

26:30.8

8:30/M

9

Gemma Wilson Naples FL

528

51

214

26:41.4

8:33/M

10

Maureen Olson Naples FL

402

53

251

28:13.7

9:03/M

11

Jackie Belcher Naples FL

131

50

316

30:29.0

9:46/M

12

Marlene Graham Naples FL

532

52

375

32:19.1

10:21/M

13

Joyce Buschur Naples FL

111

50

384

32:38.1

10:28/M

14

Melinda C White Oviedo FL

595

54

397

33:14.1

10:39/M

15

Laurel Sargert Naples FL

210

54

419

34:17.1

10:59/M

16

Pamela Alexander Naples FL

357

52

435

35:38.0

11:25/M

17

Georgina Baum United Kingdom

492

50

446

36:46.1

11:47/M

18

Terry Guffrey Fort Myers FL

577

52

454

38:03.1

12:12/M

19

Sara Baldwin Naples FL

123

50

485

48:27.1

15:32/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melanie Brown Naples FL

520

55

113

23:47.9

7:37/M

2

Marilyn Duarte Naples FL

322

55

198

26:18.9

8:26/M

3

Kathleen Donohue Naples FL

16

58

238

27:45.8

8:54/M

4

Diane Luberto Naples FL

457

59

366

32:02.6

10:16/M

5

Lorri Oreolt Naples FL

422

57

376

32:23.8

10:23/M

6

Deb Stahl Illiopolis IL

389

58

382

32:36.6

10:27/M

7

Maureen Oconnell Naples FL

436

58

399

33:18.3

10:40/M

8

Helen MacCallum Bonita Springs FL

26

57

400

33:18.4

10:40/M

9

Sherree Woods Naples FL

152

56

414

34:05.5

10:55/M

10

Shirley Hickey Naples FL

74

58

440

35:54.9

11:30/M

11

Julia Tolle Fenton MO

39

59

487

48:30.5

15:33/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wanda Kenney Venice FL

251

60

204

26:23.5

8:27/M

2

Karen Guilmartin Naples FL

97

63

270

28:48.3

9:14/M

3

Barbara Zack Hudson MA

206

63

275

28:52.0

9:15/M

4

Nancy Hoey Naples FL

130

62

465

39:24.3

12:38/M

5

Vicki Braun Richardson TX

12

60

486

48:29.0

15:32/M

6

Leslie Carmody Naples FL

1

62

489

49:10.7

15:46/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judith Zollmann Naples FL

108

65

411

33:53.6

10:52/M

2

Susan Park Naples FL

404

66

413

34:04.8

10:55/M

3

Jeanne Hauge Uxbridge MA

91

65

484

47:55.2

15:21/M

4

June Comer-Chagnon Enfield CT

117

65

490

50:02.2

16:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jesse Armbruster Ashland OH

218

25

1

15:50.4

5:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kip Kinn Bucyrus OH

182

51

8

17:51.7

5:43/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jimmy Bunnell Duxbury MA

461

53

23

19:20.0

6:12/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerrick Cavanaugh Naples FL

317

9

82

22:42.2

7:17/M

2

Peyton Andrade Naples FL

307

9

193

26:14.9

8:24/M

3

Micah Evans Naples FL

455

8

287

29:32.6

9:28/M

4

Tyler Glog Naples FL

502

10

386

32:49.7

10:31/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Santiago Ospina Naples FL

610

14

21

19:12.3

6:09/M

2

Ryan Davidson Naples FL

105

13

27

19:35.5

6:17/M

3

Reid Sanders Naples FL

332

14

50

20:51.4

6:41/M

4

David King Ft Myers FL

540

13

73

22:17.5

7:09/M

5

Michael Alzamora Naples FL

421

14

99

23:15.2

7:27/M

6

Jonathan Raskauskas Naples FL

526

11

114

23:49.0

7:38/M

7

Ryan Shirk Naples Fl

515

12

118

23:53.1

7:39/M

8

Noah Biggs Naples FL

620

12

150

24:48.0

7:57/M

9

Tristin Halfman Naples FL

507

14

185

26:01.2

8:20/M

10

Kagan McCarty Lakeville MN

608

14

323

30:36.8

9:48/M

11

Garrett Leonard Naples FL

334

12

368

32:08.3

10:18/M

12

Jonathan Schoenheider Lake Forest IL

93

13

373

32:16.3

10:21/M

13

Chris Murray Naples FL

282

12

398

33:17.1

10:40/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Pelletier Naples FL

463

16

2

16:55.6

5:25/M

2

Ulises Vivar Naples FL

613

16

5

17:41.3

5:40/M

3

Alex Montgomery Naples FL

303

17

6

17:42.9

5:40/M

4

Lee Shearer Naples FL

489

16

9

18:09.8

5:49/M

5

Andrei Escobar Naples FL

611

16

11

18:19.9

5:52/M

6

Julian Cuyeu Naples FL

396

15

12

18:22.2

5:53/M

7

Billy Thalheimer Naples FL

153

18

14

18:43.1

6:00/M

8

Wyatt MacAlister Naples FL

609

15

28

19:39.8

6:18/M

9

Dylan Chestnut Naples FL

557

17

31

19:55.8

6:23/M

10

Alexandru Visan Naples FL

498

16

32

20:01.8

6:25/M

11

Kristian Kemppainen Naples FL

188

17

34

20:05.6

6:26/M

12

Brian Marler Naples FL

205

16

35

20:06.7

6:27/M

13

Richmond Brooks

617

16

42

20:27.3

6:33/M

14

Clay Barlow Naples FL

483

17

51

20:51.6

6:41/M

15

Patrik Bozok Naples FL

451

17

71

22:14.6

7:08/M

16

Sean Hatch Naples FL

257

15

76

22:25.4

7:11/M

17

Matthew Cevallos Naples FL

53

19

87

22:53.1

7:20/M

18

Brandon Black Marco Island FL

43

15

88

22:53.8

7:20/M

19

Thomas Herrlich Naples FL

363

17

91

23:04.6

7:24/M

20

Alexander Branscum Naples FL

366

16

121

24:03.7

7:43/M

21

Daniel Dressler Naples FL

372

16

128

24:21.1

7:48/M

22

Logan Vannatta Naples FL

266

15

154

24:53.4

7:59/M

23

Hector Roldan Copeland FL

382

15

208

26:28.6

8:29/M

24

Lucas Avila Naples FL

598

16

253

28:20.6

9:05/M

25

Jake Koral Naples FL

353

15

388

32:59.7

10:34/M

26

Michael Papasidero Naples FL

497

16

423

34:45.8

11:08/M

27

Diego Sanchez Naples FL

471

18

426

35:04.5

11:14/M

28

John Carter Everglades City FL

381

17

445

36:42.2

11:46/M

29

Marvin Salgado Naples FL

570

16

470

40:05.3

12:51/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Derek Anderson Naples FL

536

24

43

20:35.7

6:36/M

2

Clark Fredstrom Naples FL

327

24

92

23:08.7

7:25/M

3

Robert Wozniak Fort Myers FL

623

23

100

23:16.8

7:27/M

4

Ben Thomas Naples FL

441

24

159

24:59.8

8:00/M

5

Bo Pierce Naples FL

164

21

222

27:05.2

8:41/M

6

Doug Garner Naples FL

301

24

229

27:27.0

8:48/M

7

Daniel Howell Naples FL

584

24

267

28:42.1

9:12/M

8

Keith Totterdale Naples FL

603

24

430

35:16.5

11:18/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andy Nesheim Mequon WI

6

29

4

17:29.8

5:36/M

2

Andrew Holland Naples FL

264

27

7

17:48.1

5:42/M

3

Timothy Gerrish Naples FL

548

27

41

20:21.5

6:31/M

4

Thomas Thornton Naples FL

571

26

44

20:37.2

6:36/M

5

Jorden Major Naples FL

568

25

49

20:50.0

6:41/M

6

Steve Lang Naples FL

145

27

61

21:39.8

6:56/M

7

Benjamin Murphy Naples FL

90

26

65

21:47.7

6:59/M

8

Jonathan Graham Naples FL

583

25

70

22:11.9

7:07/M

9

Rob Hartman Naples FL

446

27

90

22:56.2

7:21/M

10

Javier Campero Beaumont TX

575

26

106

23:32.3

7:33/M

11

Eric Marvin Ft Myers FL

239

29

108

23:39.7

7:35/M

12

Adam John Borrelli Naples FL

443

25

110

23:43.8

7:36/M

13

Kurt Hartlieb III Naples FL

354

29

134

24:31.9

7:51/M

14

Hector Diaz Naples FL

390

25

138

24:33.9

7:52/M

15

Mike Collins Naples FL

445

27

146

24:45.6

7:56/M

16

Juan David Espinosa Naples FL

368

28

167

25:28.6

8:10/M

17

Peter Leyzac Naples FL

510

25

169

25:33.7

8:11/M

18

Ross Minott Naples FL

85

29

176

25:43.9

8:15/M

19

Thomas Paulbeck Eden Prairie MN

135

28

188

26:04.7

8:21/M

20

Patrick Davis Naples FL

362

29

286

29:30.7

9:27/M

21

Joshua Greco Naples FL

425

26

321

30:33.6

9:48/M

22

Evan Alexander Naples FL

151

27

437

35:38.6

11:25/M

23

Wesley Thompson Bonita Springs FL

325

29

480

45:24.5

14:33/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Bickett Naples FL

24

30

10

18:13.4

5:50/M

2

Adam English Naples FL

237

30

38

20:12.9

6:28/M

3

Ryan Hamilton Gaylord MI

601

34

39

20:14.8

6:29/M

4

Jeffrey Caligiuri Estero FL

429

30

56

21:14.2

6:48/M

5

Scott McConnelee Naples FL

449

31

64

21:47.0

6:59/M

6

Christopher Bare Naples FL

370

34

68

22:04.6

7:04/M

7

Jesse Wesp Jacksonville FL

294

31

77

22:33.1

7:14/M

8

Alex Freeland Naples FL

342

30

97

23:11.6

7:26/M

9

Bradley Kauffman Naples FL

479

34

161

25:09.2

8:04/M

10

Andrew Miller Naples FL

115

30

179

25:55.3

8:18/M

11

Paul Blattner Naples FL

167

30

207

26:28.3

8:29/M

12

Daniel Thompson Naples FL

573

32

213

26:37.6

8:32/M

13

Cory Fosdyck Destin FL

379

32

232

27:32.9

8:49/M

14

Ron Burnett Jonesboro AR

413

31

245

28:02.3

8:59/M

15

Chad Welwood Madison WI

519

30

246

28:03.3

8:59/M

16

Daniel Moon Prairie Village KS

545

30

263

28:35.8

9:10/M

17

Dan O'Connell Naples FL

67

31

280

29:04.6

9:19/M

18

Robert Rosing Estero FL

261

31

300

29:55.3

9:35/M

19

Steven Gyorkos Naples FL

597

34

369

32:10.2

10:19/M

20

Keith Mahan Naples FL

371

31

377

32:26.7

10:24/M

21

Ryan Williams Marco Island FL

485

32

378

32:29.5

10:25/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Egbert Naples FL

439

35

3

16:57.2

5:26/M

2

David Keepler Naples FL

586

35

33

20:04.0

6:26/M

3

John Rosbottom Naples FL

213

36

59

21:35.3

6:55/M

4

Juan Jose Rodriguez Naples FL

420

37

69

22:05.9

7:05/M

5

Jay Richardson Naples FL

232

37

101

23:18.2

7:28/M

6

Nino Maggaddino Naples FL

618

35

157

24:56.0

7:59/M

7

Joe Cox Naples FL

391

37

163

25:18.3

8:07/M

8

Randall Haws Coral Springs FL

569

37

178

25:55.1

8:18/M

9

Jake Voight Naples FL

254

35

189

26:07.7

8:22/M

10

Jeff Bobay Naples FL

343

35

199

26:20.2

8:26/M

11

Adam Bentley Naples FL

271

37

200

26:21.0

8:27/M

12

Orlando Cabrera Ft Myers FL

234

37

239

27:46.1

8:54/M

13

David Vallieres Naples FL

244

36

254

28:21.6

9:05/M

14

Jeremiah Johnson Lakeville MN

607

35

279

29:04.3

9:19/M

15

Lieschen Grussing Bloomington IL

346

38

346

31:19.6

10:02/M

16

Michael Giusto Naples FL

229

35

365

32:02.3

10:16/M

17

Scott Hicks Marco Island FL

28

38

425

35:04.4

11:14/M

18

Richard Wilson Naples FL

531

36

461

38:47.0

12:26/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Luis Orbegoso Naples FL

589

41

16

18:51.2

6:03/M

2

Troy Mc Callister Sulphur Springs OH

508

42

17

18:53.4

6:03/M

3

Michael Oconnor Naples FL

621

41

30

19:46.4

6:20/M

4

Gary Brecka Bonita Springs FL

606

40

52

20:54.9

6:42/M

5

Tim Hancock Naples FL

377

43

60

21:37.6

6:56/M

6

Paul Schmidgall Naples FL

22

41

62

21:43.7

6:58/M

7

Jeff Asmussen Silver Bay MN

500

41

72

22:16.2

7:08/M

8

Chris Black Marco Island FL

42

43

84

22:44.8

7:17/M

9

John Wilkinson Naples FL

522

41

102

23:25.2

7:30/M

10

Marc Van Dam Naples FL

329

43

135

24:32.8

7:52/M

11

Jack Schneider Lake Worth FL

426

44

136

24:33.4

7:52/M

12

Frank Russell Naples FL

556

40

149

24:47.8

7:57/M

13

Ivan Magana Naples FL

619

44

152

24:52.1

7:58/M

14

Jeffrey Daley Naples FL

414

40

153

24:52.8

7:58/M

15

John Cordeiro Naples FL

563

40

196

26:17.7

8:25/M

16

John Nicola Naples FL

267

40

209

26:29.3

8:29/M

17

Rob Alvarez Naples FL

169

42

235

27:43.7

8:53/M

18

Dan Cavanaugh Naples FL

318

41

247

28:05.7

9:00/M

19

Greg Hill Marco Island FL

419

42

250

28:11.6

9:02/M

20

Patrick Sammis Naples FL

113

42

273

28:49.3

9:14/M

21

Ron Dukeshire Naples FL

183

42

310

30:21.0

9:44/M

22

Jon Camonge Naples FL

604

42

350

31:26.0

10:04/M

23

Robriest Tyler Immokalee FL

550

40

417

34:16.8

10:59/M

24

Bob Morgan Bonita Springs FL

126

41

421

34:23.8

11:01/M

25

Ray Royce Bonita Springs FL

15

40

433

35:25.6

11:21/M

26

Rich Halfman Naples FL

505

44

458

38:24.6

12:18/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adrian Goode Ft Myers FL

464

47

13

18:30.1

5:56/M

2

Darren Robertshaw Bonita Springs FL

230

45

19

19:06.3

6:07/M

3

David Browne Naples FL

588

49

22

19:16.7

6:11/M

4

Jon Ness Naples FL

504

47

24

19:22.2

6:12/M

5

Kent Kajy Naples FL

535

46

29

19:42.2

6:19/M

6

Timothy Lyster Naples FL

235

46

36

20:08.9

6:27/M

7

Kevin Conlon Ho Ho Kus NJ

288

49

53

20:59.0

6:44/M

8

Michael Milner Naples FL

65

45

58

21:27.6

6:53/M

9

Paul Barlow Naples FL

482

45

63

21:45.8

6:58/M

10

Ciro Crespo Bonita Springs FL

576

47

74

22:20.8

7:09/M

11

Glenn Saffran Naples FL

476

49

105

23:30.8

7:32/M

12

Mark Russell Naples FL

174

48

112

23:47.8

7:37/M

13

James Mason Naples FL

70

48

127

24:17.7

7:47/M

14

Steve Knepper Estero FL

360

49

131

24:24.7

7:49/M

15

Todd Burmeister Naples FL

358

49

148

24:47.5

7:57/M

16

Greg Wetzel Naples FL

616

48

165

25:21.3

8:08/M

17

Julio Garcia Naples FL

475

48

174

25:41.4

8:14/M

18

John Rizzo Newtown PA

300

49

180

25:55.5

8:18/M

19

Doug Schwartz Naples FL

177

47

216

26:42.8

8:33/M

20

Dana Vannatta Naples FL

265

47

219

26:55.4

8:38/M

21

Patrick Philbin Naples FL

542

49

226

27:16.6

8:44/M

22

Bruce Totterdale Alva FL

96

46

248

28:08.0

9:01/M

23

Mark Diebolt Naples FL

585

49

256

28:25.7

9:06/M

24

Tom Ian MacKey Bonita Springs FL

566

49

289

29:34.9

9:29/M

25

John Hart Naples FL

252

47

290

29:36.3

9:29/M

26

Mark Jones Naples FL

92

48

297

29:47.9

9:33/M

27

Gary Shirk Naples FL

514

49

314

30:24.1

9:45/M

28

Douglas Fowler Naples FL

467

49

317

30:29.7

9:46/M

29

Bob Phillips Naples FL

321

45

357

31:39.5

10:09/M

30

Kevin Smith Fort Myers FL

614

47

370

32:11.7

10:19/M

31

Wayne Sanford Ft Myers FL

159

46

390

33:02.1

10:35/M

32

Junji Hijikata Naples FL

268

48

410

33:49.4

10:50/M

33

Mike McGurn Ft Myers FL

10

46

444

36:33.0

11:43/M

34

Mike Petrocelli Naples FL

405

45

452

37:37.7

12:03/M

35

John Baldwin Naples FL

591

48

488

48:36.2

15:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Wilcox Naples FL

490

52

25

19:24.0

6:13/M

2

Chuck Moseley Naples FL

547

52

37

20:11.3

6:28/M

3

Kurt Shearer Naples FL

488

51

45

20:40.2

6:37/M

4

Daniel Fitapelli Naples FL

305

51

54

21:05.0

6:45/M

5

Neil Harden Bonita Springs FL

466

54

66

21:58.8

7:02/M

6

Paul Kuhn Naples FL

552

53

86

22:52.4

7:20/M

7

Richard Talbott Fort Myers FL

615

51

103

23:27.8

7:31/M

8

Brad Collins Naples FL

450

51

109

23:41.2

7:35/M

9

Tony Distefano Lawrenceville NJ

35

51

126

24:09.5

7:44/M

10

Manuel Moreno Naples FL

407

53

129

24:21.4

7:48/M

11

Neil Snyder Naples FL

31

51

162

25:17.1

8:06/M

12

Jerry Kurtz Naples FL

412

51

164

25:19.8

8:07/M

13

Jerry Kinast Girard OH

605

54

201

26:22.4

8:27/M

14

Montana Thompson Santa Rosa Beach FL

140

52

236

27:44.1

8:53/M

15

John Lanham Naples FL

124

51

237

27:44.4

8:53/M

16

James White Naples FL

493

53

241

27:48.0

8:55/M

17

Ken Kovensky Naples FL

512

52

269

28:47.6

9:14/M

18

Joseph Garcia Naples FL

336

51

278

28:58.2

9:17/M

19

Steve Dorey Bonita Springs FL

592

52

299

29:53.2

9:35/M

20

Lance Donovan Naples FL

582

51

303

29:58.2

9:36/M

21

Patrick Pullen Naples FL

602

54

328

30:44.7

9:51/M

22

Russell Anderson Naples FL

506

53

331

30:51.0

9:53/M

23

Robert Iamurri Naples FL

202

51

334

30:53.6

9:54/M

24

John Conrad Naples FL

204

54

364

32:02.1

10:16/M

25

Don Schoenheider Lake Forest IL

94

50

416

34:13.4

10:58/M

26

Paul Raskauskas Naples FL

527

50

420

34:23.1

11:01/M

27

Colin Baum United Kingdom

491

54

427

35:08.4

11:16/M

28

Ken Olson Naples FL

401

54

429

35:14.9

11:18/M

29

David Alexander Naples FL

356

50

434

35:38.0

11:25/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steven Whitney Naples FL

191

57

57

21:15.7

6:49/M

2

John Reed Parma MI

45

59

67

22:03.6

7:04/M

3

Michael Tolle Fenton MO

38

57

124

24:08.6

7:44/M

4

Manuel Pereira Naples FL

367

56

143

24:40.7

7:54/M

5

Raymond Dillon Morris IL

199

58

181

25:55.7

8:18/M

6

Mark Chrzechian Naples FL

403

55

187

26:04.2

8:21/M

7

Ernie Scott Naples FL

207

59

234

27:43.0

8:53/M

8

Mark Stuart Naples FL

541

55

242

27:50.0

8:55/M

9

James Stahl Illiopolis IL

388

59

257

28:26.1

9:07/M

10

Ralph Haskins Naples FL

315

58

260

28:33.3

9:09/M

11

Dick Hahne Naples FL

347

55

266

28:41.4

9:12/M

12

Gerald Wisniewski Cleveland OH

293

55

313

30:23.1

9:44/M

13

Karl Bott Naples FL

561

57

327

30:44.7

9:51/M

14

John Flynn Newtown Square PA

197

57

333

30:52.9

9:54/M

15

Paul Murray Naples FL

281

56

401

33:20.8

10:41/M

16

Lawrence Crouse Naples FL

240

59

473

40:49.4

13:05/M

17

Steve Oreolt Naples FL

423

59

475

41:11.9

13:12/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Dewitt Ave Maria FL

560

60

94

23:09.7

7:25/M

2

Ted Crawford Ft Myers FL

247

63

95

23:10.6

7:26/M

3

Tom Potts Ft Myers FL

52

61

117

23:52.6

7:39/M

4

Allen Weiss Naples FL

447

63

141

24:39.1

7:54/M

5

John Uebelacker Estero FL

48

61

184

26:00.4

8:20/M

6

Tom Kepp Naples FL

516

60

215

26:42.3

8:33/M

7

Mark Johnston Naples FL

173

64

223

27:06.0

8:41/M

8

Michael Harper Naples FL

144

62

233

27:35.6

8:50/M

9

Raymond Feeley Marco Island FL

88

63

277

28:58.1

9:17/M

10

Ronn Baker Streator IL

567

63

284

29:18.5

9:23/M

11

Jon Brendle Orlando FL

148

60

294

29:42.7

9:31/M

12

Rich Haralson Naples FL

394

64

298

29:50.7

9:34/M

13

Fred Miller Naples FL

295

61

355

31:33.1

10:07/M

14

George Kovitch Richardson TX

13

64

395

33:09.3

10:38/M

15

Hans Taal Oakville ON

544

60

422

34:42.8

11:07/M

16

Gregg Guffrey Fort Myers FL

578

64

455

38:03.2

12:12/M

17

Robert Chagnon Enfield CT

116

64

462

39:01.8

12:30/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Marjon North Ft Myers FL

384

65

46

20:43.5

6:38/M

2

Douglas Schumann Naples FL

150

66

55

21:07.0

6:46/M

3

Jim Batts Naples FL

562

68

119

23:56.4

7:40/M

4

Dave Madigan Dewey IL

62

68

156

24:53.8

7:59/M

5

Tommy McVean Naples FL

20

65

190

26:12.5

8:24/M

6

James Erickson Bonita Springs FL

36

68

264

28:37.7

9:10/M

7

George MacKnet Naples FL

452

66

268

28:42.8

9:12/M

8

Daniel Dodson Methuen MA

374

66

291

29:37.6

9:30/M

9

Tom Carroll Ingleside IL

118

66

337

30:58.8

9:56/M

10

John Faccidomo Naples FL

98

67

349

31:25.4

10:04/M

11

Carlos Duarte Naples FL

323

65

389

33:00.8

10:35/M

12

Thomas Devogelear Ft Myers FL

187

69

438

35:42.8

11:27/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Beder Toronto ON

408

71

210

26:29.7

8:29/M

2

Leroy Seiler Naples FL

376

70

285

29:21.2

9:24/M

3

Tom MacGeorge Bonita Springs FL

168

73

335

30:55.0

9:55/M

4

Bob Scholle Marco Island FL

100

73

353

31:30.1

10:06/M

5

Allen Trendler Naples FL

349

74

450

37:22.2

11:59/M

6

Vince Obsitnik Naples FL

326

72

457

38:08.0

12:13/M

7

Roger Hill Naples FL

128

74

483

47:44.9

15:18/M

 
Top

75 & Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Saxon Marco Island FL

411

80

466

39:27.1

12:39/M

2

Bill Scholten Sturgeon Bay WI

350

79

477

43:26.8

13:55/M

3

Richard Plager Naples FL

249

82

481

47:12.3

15:08/M